THE 7th ASIA FINSWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001

(The 1st competition day, 24th Oct. )

--------------------*****--------------------

101            EVENT: 800M SURFACE – WOMEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 06:59.58

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LI QIAN PING

CHN

7:26.78

2

CHUN SUNG – SUN

KOR

7:30.37

3

HOU XIAO WEN

CHN

7:52.06

4

LE THANH HUYEN

VIE

8:05.88

5

MURATSUBAKI    KAORI

JPN

8:05.90

6

NANDANA

INA

8:25.94

7

OGISHIMA     MAIKO

JPN

8:28.36

8

NGUYEN THI KIM ANH

VIE

8:30.57

9

PARK YA-NA

KOR

Disqualified

 

102     EVENT: 1500M SURFACE – MEN, FINAL

Asia record: 13:18.02

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

YUN YOUNG –JOONG

KOR

13:36.12

2

NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

13:51.98

3

TANG LEI

CHN

14:05.35

4

MASAKANE   HIDEAKI

JPN

14:53.42

5

JEFFRY   TJIAHYA

INA

15:00.00

6

LE HONG QUAN

VIE

15:27.87

7

HOSODA TAKAFUMI

JPN

Disqualified

8

KIM SEON GYUM

KOR

Disqualified

 

103     EVENT: 100M IMMERSION – WOMEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 00:36.26    

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LIU QI

CHN

38.52

2

ZHU  BAO  ZHEN

CHN

39.51

3

TRAN HUYEN TRANG

VIE

41.80

4

CHUN JI-HYUN

KOR

42.31

5

LEE  JI-EUN

KOR

42.75

6

SAKAMOTO  YAYOI

JPN

43.81

7

TAKEYAMA  MIZUE

JPN

49.97

8

DUONG BAO HIEN

VIE

59.77

 

104     EVENT: 100M SURFACE – MEN, FIANL

Asia record: 00:38.08

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

HUANG  JIAN DONG

CHN

38.99

2

LI  YI

CHN

40.65

3

FUJIKI  KOJI

JPN

42.42

4

LEE  SOO-YOUL

KOR

42.72

5

HOANG LE BANG SON

VIE

42.79

6

KIM  TAE – KYUN

KOR

43.92

7

KOMINE  CHIAKI

JPN

44.26

8

LAM  BUN  BUN

HKG

48.55

9

HA HING  KUENG

HKG

55.14

10

NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

50.97

11

NANDANNA

INA

Disqualified

 

105     EVENT: 4 x 200M WOMEN,  RELAY

Asia record: 06:18.74

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHONG JIE XIA; HOU XIAO WEN;

CHEN CUI YENG; LI QIAN PING

CHN

6:49.93

2

BAE SO HYUN; LEE JI WEN;

PARK YA-NA; CHUN SUNG-SUN

KOR

6:53.79

3

HO THACH THAO ; TRAN HUYEN TRANG; DUONG THUY LINH; DUONG BAO HIEN

VIE

7:05.32

4

YAYOI SAKAMOTO; KAORI MURATSUBAKI; KANAKO YOKOI; RAN OGATA

JPN

7:15.30

 

106     EVENT: 400M  IMMERSION – MEN, FINAL

Asia record: 02:52.65

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

BAE SUNG – JIN

KOR

3:32.13

2

SHINODA MASAHIRO

JPN

3:41.72

3

NANDANA

INA

4:08.98

4

HU HAILONG

CHN

4:22.81

5

CHEN BIN

CHN

4:24.40

 

 

 

 

THE SEVENTH FIN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

(The 2nd competition day Oct. 25th )

---------------------**************---------------------

 

201     EVENT: 400 IMMERRSION - WOMEN, FINAL

Asia rcord: 03.01:84

 

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

BAE SO HYUN

KOR

3:18.83

2

CHEN CUI  YUAN

CHN

3:20.67

3

HOU XIAO WEN

CHN

3:28.74

4

JUNG MOON - JOO

KOR

3:39.27

5

DUONG BAO HIEN

VIE

3:51.11

6

NGUYEN THI KIM ANH

VIE

4:19.20

7

KAWANO – YUKO

JPN

4:22.11

 

202     EVENT: 800M IMMERSION – MEN, FINAL

Asia record: 06.07:20

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

 CHEN BIN

CHN

6:31.47

2

HU HAI LONG

CHN

6:42.85

3

YUN YUONG JOONG

KOR

6:43.92

4

PHAN LUU CAM THANH

VIE

7:25.08

5

MASAKANE HIDEAKI

JPN

7:34.67

6

NGUYEN QUANG VIET

VIE

7:53.18

7

BAE SUNG JIN

KOR

8:01.89

8

NANDANA

INA

8:51.02

 

203.    50 SURFACE – WOMEN, FINAL

Asia record: 00.18:58

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

YAN YU QIONG

CHN

18.50

2

TRAN HUYEN TRANG

VIE

19.72

3

LIU QUI

CHN

19.84

4

LEE JI UEN

KOR

20.60

5

OGATA RAN

JPN

20.18

6

HO THACH THAO

VIE

21.01

7

CHUN JI-HYUN

KOR

21.36

8

KAMIO AZUSA

JPN

21.49

9

NADIA

INA

22.62

10

KRISTY LARK

AUS

Disqualified

204.    EVENT: 200 SURFACE-MEN, FINAL

Asia record : 01.28:60

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LI YONG

CHN

1:30.94

2

NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

1:32.80

3

CHEN BIN

CHN

1:35.33

4

PHAN LUU CAM VINH

VIE

1:36.39

5

PARK CHANG YOUN

KOR

1:37.50

6

BAE SUNG JIN

KOR

1:37.78

7

KOMINE CHIAKI

JPN

1:38.72

8

LAM BUN BUN

HKG

1:47.15

9

TAM HONG KEUNG

HKG

1:48.82

 

205.        EVENT: 4 x 100m IMMERSION- WOMEN RELAY

Asia record : 02.46:38

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LIU, WAN, ZHU, YANG

CHN

2:57.94

2

BAS, JUNG, CHUN, LEE

KOR

3:06.56

3

AZUSA, PAN, KAORI, YAYOI

JPN

3:09.87

4

HIEN, THAO, DIU, TRANG

VIE

Disqualified

 

206.    EVENT: 50 SURFACE-MEN, FINAL

Asia record : 00.16:07

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LI YI

CHN

16.99

2

HUANG JIAN DONG

CHN

17.18

3

NGO DUC CONG

VIE

18.05

4

KIM TAE KYUN

KOR

18.32

5

FUJIKI KOJI

JPN

18.46

6

TAKEYAMA TOMOHIRO

JPN

18.73

7

LEE SOO YOUL

KOR

18.88

8

HOANG LE BANG SON

VIE

19.18

9

JEFFRY TJAHJA

INA

20.45

10

CHONG CHUN MING

HKG

21.92

11

HA HING KUENG

HKG

24.22

 

 

 

 

 

THE SEVENTH FIN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

(The 3rd  competition day Oct. 26th )

---------------------**************---------------------

301.        EVENT: 1500m SURFACE- WOMEN, FINAL

Asia record: 13.26:18

 

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LI QIAN PING

CHN

14:25.25

2

CHUN SUNG SUN

KOR

14:28.99

3

PARK YA NA

KOR

14:36.79

4

PHAM THI DIU

VIE

14:53.06

5

HOU XIAO WEN

CHN

14:53.22

6

NGUYEN THI HANG

VIE

15:30.94

7

MURATSUBAKI KAORI

JPN

15:45.57

8

OGISHIMA MAIKO

JPN

16:27.76

 

302.        EVENT: 400m SURFACE- MEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 03.16:35

 

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

HU HAILONG

CHN

3:21.79

2

DI QING

CHN

3:22.49

3

NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

3:22.56

4

HOSODA TAKAFUMI

JPN

3:27.97

5

BAE SUNG JIN

KOR

3:30.54

6

PARK CHANG YOUN

KOR

3:31.04

7

JEFFRY TJAHYA

INA

3:40.97

8

LE HONG QUAN

VIE

3:44.30

9

TAM HONG KEUNG

HKG

4:00.22

303 .  100m SURFACE- WOMEN,  HEAT

Asia record: 00.40:96

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

LIU QI

CHN

43.89

2

WAN JIE

CHN

44.39

3

SAKAMOTO YAYOI

JPN

45.03

4

TRAN HUYEN TRANG

VIE

45.50

5

LEE JI-EUN

KOR

45.73

6

OGATA RAN

JPN

45.91

7

HO THACH THAO

VIE

46.41

8

CHUN JI-HYUN

KOR

47.59

9

NADIA

INA

50.76

10

KRISTY LARK

AUS

53.42

304. EVENT: 50m APNEA- MEN, FINAL

Asia record: 00.14:83

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

KIM TAE KYUN

KOR

16.36

2

ZHAO JI

CHN

16.43

3

NGO DUC CONG

VIE

16.46

4

LI YONG

CHN

16.51

5

TAKEYAMA TOMOHIRO

JPN

16.89

6

FUJIKI KOJI

JPN

16.99

7

LEE SOO YOUL

KOR

17.12

8

PHAN LUU CAM THANH

VIE

17.26

9

NANDANA

INA

19.66

10

LAM BUN BUN

HKG

20.37

11

CHONG CHUN MING

HKG

21.40

 

305.       EVENT: 400m SURFACE- WOMEN, FINAL

Asia record: 03.20:37

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHONG JIE XIA

CHN

3:31.80

2

BAE SO HYUN

KOR

3:35.80

3

LI QIAN PING

CHN

3:39.60

4

PARK YA NA

KOR

3:44.07

5

NGUYEN THI DIU

VIE

3:44.57

6

YOKOI KANAKO

JPN

3:52.68

7

LE KIM NGAN

VIE

3:57.28

8

MURATSUBAKI KAORI

JPN

3:59.19

 

306.    EVENT 4 x 200m SURFACE- MEN, Relay

Asia record: 06.05:65

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

HU HAILONG; CHEN BIN;

TANG LEI; DI QING

CHN

6:22.76

2

PHAN LUU CAM THANH;

NGUYEN QUANG VIET;

HOANG QUOC BINH; NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

6:25.69

3

LEE SOO YOUL; BAE SUNG JIN; PARK CHANG YUON; YUN YUONG JOONG

KOR

6:26.02

4

HOSODA TAKAFUMI; KOMINE CHIAKI; SHINODA MASAHIRO; MASAKANE HIDEAKI

JPN

6:36.63

 

THE 7TH ASIA FINSWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2001

(The 4TH  competition day, 27th Oct )

--------------------*****--------------------

 

401            EVENT: 800M SURFACE – MEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 06:07.20

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

YUN YOUNG – JOONG

KOR

7:01.41

2

TANG LEI

CHN

7:06.98

3

NGO XUAN PHUONG

VIE

7:12.32

4

HOSODA  TAKAFUMI

JPN

7:15.55

5

KIM SEON-GYUM

KOR

7:40.59

6

JEFFRY  TJAHYA

INA

7:40.70

7

MASAKANE  HIDEAKI

JPN

7:41.82

8

DI  QING

CHN

7.12.34

 

402.           EVENT: 800M IMMERSION – WOMEN, FINAL

Asia record: 06:30.14

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

CHEN CUI YUAN

CHN

7:03.49

2

HOU XIAOWEN

CHN

7:03.49

3

BAE SO-HYUN

KOR

7:30.20

4

JUNG MOON-JOO

KOR

7:41.18

5

DUONG BAO HIEN

VIE

8:12.52

6

KAWANO YUKO

JPN

9:08.30

7

NGUYEN THI LE GIANG

VIE

Disqualified

 

403            EVENT: 100M  IMMERSION –MEN, FINAL

Asia record: 00:33.65

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHAO  JI

CHN

34.66

2

LI YONG

CHN

35.44

3

PHAN LUU CAM THANH

VIE

36.71

4

LEE SOO – YOUL

KOR

38.54

5

NGO DUC CONG

VIE

38.57

6

SHINODA MASAHIRO

JPN

39.60

7

NANDANA

INA

47.08

8

KIM TAE - KYUN

KOR

52.86

404                    EVENT: 200M SURFACE – WOMEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 01:32.32

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHONG JIE XIA

CHN

1:38.07

2

WAN JIE

CHN

1:42.07

3

OGATA  RAN

JPN

1:43.39

4

CHUN SUNG- SUN

KOR

1:43.79

5

BAE  SO-HYUN

KOR

1:46.69

6

YOKOI KANAKO

JPN

1:48.53

7

NADIA

INA

1:51.67

8

LE KIM NGAN

VIE

1:52.19

9

KRISTY LARK

AUS

1:59.85

10

TRAN HUYEN TRANG

VIE

Disqualified

 

405            EVENT: 4x100M MEN, RELAY

Asia record: 02:31.10

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHAO, HUANG, LI, LI

CHN

2:40.14

2

FUJIKI, KOMINE, TAKEYAMA, HOSODA

JPN

2.45.34

3

SON, CONG, THANH, PHUONG

VIE

2:48.90

4

KYUN, GYUM, YUON, YUOL

KOR

2:51.72

5

CHONG, LAM, HA, TAM

HKG

3:20.46

 

406.             EVENT: 50M APNEA – WOMEN,  FINAL

Asia record: 00:16.28

No.

FULL NAME

COUNTRY

TIME

1

ZHU BAO ZHEN

CHN

18.11

2

TRAN HUYEN TRANG

VIE

18.32

3

SAKAMOTO YAYOI

JPN

18.33

4

LEE JI-EUN

KOR

18.46

5

CHUN JI-HYUN

KOR

19.19

6

YAN YU QIONG

CHN

19.40

7

DUONG BAO HIEN

VIE

19.47

8

KAMIO AZUSA

JPN

19.96

9

NADIA

INA

21.71

10

KRISTY LARK

AUS

Disqualified